Current Entrants in 2024 Maitland International Salon
First Name Last Name Number of Entries Country City
Brad Le Brocque 24 Australia Ellalong
Stephane Thomas 24 Australia Wickham
Phillip Kwan 24 Canada Toronto
Pandula Bandara 24 Sri Lanka Delgoda.
Peter John O'Brien 24 Australia Castle Hill
Arthur Roy 24 Australia Wyong
Kerry Boytell 24 Australia Sydney
Ian English 24 Australia Kilaben Bay
Cyril Boyd 24 Northern Ireland Newtownabbey
Bao Guo Zhang 24 Australia Eastwood
Eric Lippey 24 Australia mosman
Goran Unemyr 24 Sweden JONKOPING
Valerie Kleindienst 24 Australia Brisbane
Dianne English 24 Australia Kilaben Bay
Helen Warnod 24 Australia Glen Waverley
Paul Balfe 24 Australia Carindale
Shelley McKiernan 24 Australia Ocean Grove
Matt Dawson 24 Australia Figtree
Rosalba Karina Quintana Fiore 24 Spain ONIL
Keith O'Brien 24 Australia Kaleen
David Henderson 24 Australia Kurri Kurri
Leanne Robson 24 Australia Greensborough
Christian Kieffer 24 Luxembourg Beaufort
MARGARETA UNEMYR 24 Sweden JONKOPING
David Woodcock 24 Australia Neerim East
Sharon Baker 24 Australia KIPPA-RING
Alexandre Vajaianu 24 France Meximieux
Peter Ryan 22 Australia Largs
Greg McMillan 24 Australia Strathfieldsaye
Elizabeth Riley 24 Australia Chapel Hill
SOMDUTT PRASAD 24 India KOLKATA
Julie Deer 24 Australia Happy Valley
Vicki Moritz 20 Australia Mt Waverley
Pam Rixon 20 Australia Box Hill North
Sebastian Ionut Prioteasa 20 Romania Craiova
Piotr Milkiewicz 24 Poland Szczecin
William Shields 20 Australia Golden Grove
Kerrie Gerlach 20 Australia Whittlesea
Heather Prince 18 Australia North Geelong
Vicki Johnson 20 Australia Woodstock
Nasser Al Maskari 20 Oman Muscat
Andrew Raguse 20 Australia Highfields
David Mercieca 20 Australia Bayview
Charles Jones 18 Australia Varsity Lakes
Mark Stevens 16 Australia Adelaide
Lou Marafioti 16 Australia Highbury
Liz Hardley 16 New Zealand Auckland
Sue Critchlow 16 England Southport
Julie Rathbone 16 Australia Branxton
Jan Sharples 20 Australia Brisbane
James Ide 16 Australia Brighton North
Georgie McKie 16 Australia Spreyton
Ken Opeskin 17 Australia Kew East
Dee Kelly 17 Australia Portarlington
Wade Buchan 16 Australia Sunshine North
Subrata Nath 16 India HOWRAH
Bob Chiu 16 USA WALNUT
H W Chan 16 Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Margaret Metcalfe 16 Australia Bannockburn
Janine Waters 16 Australia Coffin Bay
Michael Ioannou 16 Australia HILLCREST
Sue Palmer 16 Australia Clayfield
Lesley Patterson 16 Australia Grange
Grzegorz Lewandowski 16 Poland Sopot
Roger Lancaster 16 Australia Lesmurdie
Chris Pugh 16 England Belchamp St Paul
Ron McKie 16 Australia Spreyton
Kathleen Brand 16 Australia Tralee
Lee Eng Tan 16 Singapore SG
Sitanath Paul 16 India Chinsurah
Glenn Roman 16 Australia Oxenford
Michal Nega 16 Czech Republic Prague
Nan Carder 16 USA Lancaster
Harry Kraus 16 Germany Wertingen
Yiu Wah Wong 16 Hong Kong Pokfulam
Jeffrey Basley 16 Australia Carina Heights
Valmae Ypinazar 16 Australia Yatala
John Chapman 16 Australia Laburnum
Phillip Keath 16 Australia Morwell
Andrea Eberhardt 16 Hungary Szigethalom
Leah Gray 16 Canada Sidney
Peter Phillips 16 Australia Flagstaff Hill
Inge Vautrin 16 USA Oklahoma City
Bronwen Casey 16 Australia Beaumaris
Marzio Vizzoni 16 Italy Lido di Camaiore (Lu)
Michael Lewy 16 Australia Copacabana
Annmarie Finn 16 Australia Bannockburn
Wally Cannon 16 Australia Milton
David Richards 16 Australia Valentine
Paul Evans 16 Australia Port Adelaide
Rae Stanaway 16 Australia Clontarf
Diane Foley 16 Australia Kalkie
Jutta Clough 16 Australia Molendinar
Annette Kirby 16 Australia Whyalla
Lenore Hansen 16 Australia Mount Pleasant
Jef Lemmens 16 Belgium Leuven
Lindsay Muirhead 15 Australia Officer
Philip Hardy 16 Australia Parkside
Graeme Watson 16 Australia Chapman
Suzanne Wacker 16 Australia Kenmore
Nilmini De Silva 16 Australia Asquith
Daniel Demy-Geroe 16 Australia Brisbane
Gail Mooney 16 Australia WELLINGTON POINT, QUEENSLAND
Claude Simon 16 Belgium LIEGE
ALEKSANDR SINELNIKOV 16 Ukraine ODESSA
Kevin Dickeson 16 Australia Sydney
David Wilson 16 South Africa Vermont
Menachem Sinai 16 Israel hod hasharon
Nevra Topalismailoglu 16 Turkey Istanbul
Malcolm Wade 16 Australia Hervey Bay
Trevor Cotterill 16 Australia East Maitland
Heleen Daniels 15 Australia Bellbowrie
Sherman Cheang 16 Macau Macau/China
Michael Moore 16 Australia Warragul
Gottfried Catania 16 Malta Siggiewi
Alberto Salvaterra 16 Italy Santhià
Yvonne Moule 16 Australia Forster
Jeffrey Venning 16 Australia Whyalla
Lynette Romano 16 Australia North lakes
Min Li 16 China Fuzhou
HAIPING HUANG 16 China Changsha City
Glenys Steegh 16 New Zealand West Coast
David Curtis 16 Australia Mount Colah
Jill Hancock 16 Australia Baranduda
WOLFGANG HABRINGER 16 Austria SCHWANENSTADT
Peter Roupas 16 Australia Wurdiboluc
Marie Kildey 15 Australia Bonnells Bay
Lillian Roberts 16 USA Palm Desert
Jane Woodcock 16 Australia Neerim East
Im Kai Leong 12 Macau MACAU
Roy Smith 16 Scotland Ayr
Bob Scott 16 New Zealand Auckland
Maria Mazo 13 Australia Sydney
Angela Gregory 16 Australia Burnett Heads
Bruno Engel 16 Canada Ottawa
Sharon Prenton Jones 12 Wales Upper Colwyn Bay
Paul Hilbert 16 Luxembourg Greiveldange
Jarmo Mantykangas 16 Finland POHJA-LANKILA
Markham Mail 16 New Zealand New Plymouth
Chi Kun Choi 16 Hong Kong Zhuhai
Sandra O'Farrell 16 Australia Round Corner
David Wheeler 12 England London
Steven Jeffery 16 Australia Sandgate
Tarnjah Myers 16 Australia Thornlands
Bryan Griffiths 12 Wales Nr. Chester
Peter Bellmont 16 Australia South Morang
Grace Lee 16 Australia KATOOMBA
Antoni Rut 16 Poland Poznań
SHENGNAN ZHOU 16 China Changsha City
Sue Joy 12 Australia Glendon Brook
Alison Hall 16 Australia PALMWOODS
Dr. Julia Naudszus 16 Germany Dresden
Peter Adams 12 Northern Ireland Ballyclare
Peter Baxter 16 Australia Beaumaris
Punyabrata Barma 16 India East Udayarajur Madhyamgram
Jane Horton 12 England Leeds
Walter Dragland 16 Norway MOSS
Mark Smith 13 Australia Toukley
Kym Houston 12 Australia Lara
Kim Shapley 15 Australia Wynn Vale
Gordon Spruce 12 England Knutsford
Carol Barry 12 Australia Blue Bay
Pia Jessen 12 Australia Capalaba
Steven Parrish 12 England Doncaster
Alan Boyd 14 Australia Beaconsfield
Lyubomir Argirov 12 Bulgaria Plovdiv
Peter Bratley 12 England WORKINGTON
Xiaowu Yang 12 China Zhuhai
Janette Hill 12 England Hereford
John Lomas 12 Australia Brisbane
Kalman Kohalmi 15 Hungary Esztergom
Jane Borg 12 Australia St Huberts Island
Kirsty Wilson 12 New Zealand Westland
Stephan Labuschagne 12 Australia Banksia beach
Richard Li 12 Australia Hurstville
Geoffrey Hui 12 Australia Carindale
Hanxin Lu 12 China Zhuhai
Alireza Pourkhan 12 United Arab Emirates Dubai
Victor Eugen Mihai - VEM 12 Romania Comuna Săucești
Karen Springstub 11 Australia Gymea
Margaret Walton 12 Australia Doncaster
Peter Kewley 12 Australia Carrum Downs
Adrian Whear 12 Australia Maidstone
Peter Sparks 12 Australia Caringbah
Terrie O'Dwyer 12 Australia Bunyip
Ron Willems 12 New Zealand Nelson
Lyndall Gerlach 15 Australia GARRAN
Chris Seen 12 Australia SUNNYBANK
Linda Brown 12 Australia Pakenham
Lukasz Gurdak 12 Poland Mielec
Roland Kranitz 12 Hungary Agfava
Wei Ye 12 China LIYANG
Sharron Leppien 12 Australia Peachester
Zhizhou Jiang 12 China Zhuhai
Christine Reichl 12 Australia Highton
Rob Oyston 12 Australia Largs
Andrew Swinfield 12 Australia PARKWOOD
Pauline Naudi 12 Australia Bannockburn
Danlei Ye 12 Canada Richmond
Martie Labuschagne 12 Australia Banksia beach
Andreas Herrmann 12 Switzerland Arzier - Le Muids
Paul Jackson 12 England WATERLOOVILLE, Hants
Peter Hickson 12 Australia Lutwyche
Paul Mackay 12 Australia Annerley
Chris Mannweiler 12 Australia Fletcher
Kenny McLean 12 Scotland Falkirk
Stefan Kunick 12 Germany Waiblingen
Linda Fury 12 Australia Albion Park
Karen O'Connor 12 Australia Sydney
Rocco Zampaglione 12 Australia Macleod
Ian Semmens 12 Australia Ringwood East
Paul Macdonald 12 Australia GLENGOWRIE
Robyn Wright 12 Australia Warragul
Michael Walker 12 Australia Templestowe
Steve Smith 12 Canada Sidney
John Andrew Hughes 12 USA Sun Valley
Evelyn McFadgean 12 Australia Glenmore Park
Chiong Soon Tiong 12 Malaysia Sibu
Ralf Hanisch 12 Germany Heilsbronn
Tan Nguyen 12 USA Ontario
Pavle Kovac 12 Bosnia and Herzegovina Trebinje
Barry Jones 12 Australia Bilinga
Jim Thomson 12 Australia MAITLAND
Tobias Lindsjo 12 Australia Wamberal
Alessandra Pratelli 12 Italy CARASCO
Diane Schofield 12 Australia NEW LAMBTON HEIGHTS
Jesse Cason 12 England Nailsworth
JISHAN LI 12 China Changsha City
Prasanta Mohanty 12 India Mumbai
Timo Valpasvuo 12 Finland Seinäjoki
Susan Shipway 12 Australia Martinsville
Nancy Morley 11 Australia Aberglasslyn
Joseph Horvat 11 Australia Kangaroo Valley
Siu Chuen Young 8 Hong Kong Central
Elisabeth Fidler 9 Australia Cooranbong
Wo Ming Chow 8 Hong Kong Kowloon
Minke Groenewoud Beerda 9 Netherlands Hoogwoud
Eileen Murray 8 England Shefield
Ryan Tutor 12 Australia Pialba
Gail McTaggart 8 Australia Bayles
Ian Patterson 8 Australia GRANGE
Keith Seidel 8 Australia Happy Valley
SANDY DIMKE 8 USA Seabrook
Vinay BV 8 India BANGALORE
Davorka Trbojevic 8 Croatia Zagreb-Slobostina
Don Funderburg 8 USA VANCOUVER
Dina Gialouris 8 Australia Castle HIll
Helena Karhu 8 Finland Iisalmi
Greg Tansell 9 Australia Moana
Choo Beng Chew 8 Australia MARAYONG
David Reid 8 Scotland Penicuik
FLORENTINO MOLERO GUTIERREZ 8 Spain CORDOBA
Nadia Trevan 8 Australia Launceston
David Lowe 8 England Kidderminster
Trish Bloodworth 8 England Stonehouse
Kay Hathway 8 Australia Nelson Bay
Alex McNaughton 8 Scotland Beith
Rowshan Akhter 8 USA East Elmhurst
Imre Kiss 8 Hungary Pecs
Andrea Lago 8 Australia Mackenzie
Janet Hoggan 8 Scotland Larbert
Kym Douglas 8 Australia Everton Park
Margaret Edwards 8 Australia Murrumbeena
Ramesh Chauhan 8 Canada Gloucester
Robin Dodd 8 Australia Gymea Bay
Catherine Bushe 8 Ireland Dublin
Annette Scott 8 Australia Hunchy
Alain POUGEOISE 8 France LAMBERSART
Jenny Reece 8 Australia Albion Park
Gregory Chan 8 Australia West Pennant Hills
Lee-Anne Carpenter 8 Australia Wollert
Francis Kennedy 8 Australia East Geelong, Victoria
Mohammad Ali Salim 8 USA East Elmhurst
Julie Kermode 7 Australia GLENGOWRIE
Jos Cuppens 8 Belgium Zonhoven
Johnstone McMillan 8 Scotland Dollar
Lisa Everett 8 Australia Gregory Hills
Paul Pegler 8 Australia Mount Barker
Mon Gan 8 Australia Hope Island
Leo Rich 8 England Salisbury
Julie Jones 7 Australia Erina Heights
Donna Edsall 9 Australia Pakenham
GARGI DE 8 India KOLKATA
John Boyd 8 England Leeds
Kate Tinson 8 Australia Mayfield
Ivan Glaser 7 Australia Rose Bay
Keven Hyde 8 Australia Dicky Beach
Flavio Spedalieri 8 Australia Frenchs Forest
Sally Paterson 8 Australia Port Melbourne
Lynn Stephens 8 Australia Sutherland
Toni Conquest 8 Australia Binnaway
Peter Hyndman 8 Australia Moffat Beach
Katy Lylak 8 Australia Baxter
Trung Cang Nguyen 8 Australia Bateau Bay
David Bryan 8 Australia Palmwoods
Greg West 7 Australia SALAMANDER BAY
Ann Bryan 8 Australia Palmwoods
Christina Ni Dheaghaidh 8 Ireland Dublin
Prasenjit Barua 8 India Kolkata
Rita England 8 Australia Rathmines
Jhony Vandebroeck 8 Belgium LUMMEN
Judith Bear 8 Australia Gold Coast
Michele Peterson 8 USA Sandown
Pierre Fonsny 8 Australia Hornsby
Oleg Malovitskyi 8 Ukraine Kiev
Eunice Belk 8 New Zealand Rangiora
Janusz Filipczak 8 Poland Puławy
Peter Lawrie 6 Scotland Glasgow
Susan Mason 6 Australia Chatsworth
Stephen Potts 8 Australia Hervey Bay
Jorge Andres Pena 7 Australia Wamberal
Hitoshi Kataoka 8 Australia Neutral Bay
Mike Fidler 5 Australia Cooranbong
Ian Whiston 4 England NORTHWICH
Bob Goode 5 England Worcs
Steve Phelps 6 Australia Port Macquarie
Song Wang 6 China Jinhua City
Allan Rose 4 Australia Sydney
Bill Chambers 4 Australia Jewells
Keith Mahoney 4 Australia Kings Langley
Karl Markloff 4 Germany Niederdorfelden
Terry George 4 England Tenterden
Arnold (Arnie) Boyaci 4 Australia Magenta
Dan Scraba 4 Romania Bucuresti
Robert Montgomery 4 Australia CARLTON
Bob Devine 4 England ashford
Terry Gooley 4 Australia Adelaide
Jeffrey Walsh 4 Australia Windsor
Giovanni Morina 4 Italy Torino
Ashok Viswanathan 4 India chennai
Maureen Brew 5 Australia Sydney
Alison Fraser 4 Australia Mount Isa
Andrew Drabarek 4 Australia Casula
Sandy Adsett 4 Australia Huntly
Harry Posadas 4 Australia MERMAID BEACH
Rob Lee 4 Australia Conder
Lin Yue 4 China Guiyang
Tom Savage 4 USA Saginaw
Crighton Klassen 4 South Africa Cape Town
Helen Oliver 4 New Zealand Hokitika
Fiona Dartnall 4 Australia Perth
Kye Thompson 4 Australia Waverley
Silang Zereng 4 China Jinhua City
Janice Brown 3 Australia North Sydney
John Banson 3 Australia Tamworth
Feng Meng 3 China Jinhua City
Anirudh Koppula 3 Australia Officer
Terry Bradley 2 Australia Bolwarra Heights
Rene Martens 2 Australia Benalla
Lloyd Gledhill 2 Australia KIRRIBILLI
Melanie McRae 2 New Zealand Castlecliff
Ron Watton 4 Australia Salamander Bay
Daniel Madden 2 Australia Lyneham
Grahame Low Choy 1 Australia Subiaco
mahsa maghami far 1 Iran Baharestan City
Ben Stewart 1 Australia Hamlyn Terrace